Pit Lane F1
InícioClassificaçãoPilotosEquipesCircuitosCalendárioNotíciasAo vivoPiloto do dia
Pit Lane F1
InícioClassificaçãoPilotosEquipesCircuitosCalendárioNotíciasAo vivoPiloto do dia
Pit Lane F1 - Análise de dados e notícias | Powered by FastF1 & OpenF1
SobreMetodologiaPolítica editorialCorreçõesContatoAPIEmbed·PrivacidadeCookiesTermos

F1 Fantasy Companion

2026 form analysis for fantasy decisions

F1 Fantasy lives or dies by two questions: who's actually scoring, and who's likely to keep scoring. This page answers the first directly from the live championship standings — total points, points per race, wins and trend — and gives you a transparent view of where the real fantasy upside is hiding right now. We don't track official Fantasy prices (the game's API isn't public); use these numbers alongside the prices and chip mechanics on fantasy.formula1.com.

Races completed: 17 / 23 rounds

Quick picks

Andrea Kimi Antonelli
Highest-scoring driver
Andrea Kimi Antonelli
340 pts · Mercedes
Andrea Kimi Antonelli
Most consistent (highest avg per race)
Andrea Kimi Antonelli
20.0 pts/race · Mercedes
Andrea Kimi Antonelli
Most wins so far
Andrea Kimi Antonelli
8 wins · Mercedes
Highest-scoring team
Mercedes
578 pts · 34.0 Avg / race

Driver form table

Sorted by total Drivers' Championship points. Average per race is computed from the races completed so far in 2026. Win count tells you who's been winning; the gap between average and total tells you who's been steady versus who's banked one big result.

PosDriverTeamPtsAvg / raceWins
1
ANT
Andrea Kimi Antonelli
Mercedes34020.08
2
RUS
George Russell
Mercedes23814.03
3
HAM
Lewis Hamilton
Ferrari22913.51

Constructor form table

Same metric set, applied to teams. Constructors' Championship points combine both drivers, so a single hot driver can mask a struggling teammate — read the driver table alongside.

PosTeamPtsAvg / raceWins
1
mercedes
Mercedes
57834.011
2
ferrari
Ferrari
44426.12
3
mclaren
McLaren
33919.92
4
red_bull

How the numbers are built

Total points come straight from the FIA-published Drivers' and Constructors' standings, served via the open Jolpica F1 API. Average points per race divides those totals by the number of races flagged as completed in our 2026 schedule. Trend metrics in future updates will weight recent races more heavily; for now the numbers are pure season-to-date totals. Update cadence: within an hour of each race finishing.

F1 Fantasy frequently asked questions

Who should I captain in F1 Fantasy this round?
Look at the highest 'avg pts / race' value among drivers you can afford. The captain doubles their points, so consistency (high average) typically beats one-off boom races. Cross-check against the upcoming circuit's history on the driver-at-circuit pages.
Are F1 Fantasy prices on this page?
No. Official F1 Fantasy prices live on fantasy.formula1.com and change each round; we don't replicate them. Use this page for the performance side and the official game for prices and chips.
What's the difference between this and the standings page?
The standings page shows the championship table. This page reformats the same data around fantasy-relevant questions — average per race, who's quietly compounding points, who's been front-loading wins.
How often is the data refreshed?
Within an hour of each Grand Prix finishing. The underlying source (the Jolpica F1 API) updates as soon as the FIA-classified results are published.

Pit Lane F1 is not affiliated with Formula 1, the FIA, or the official F1 Fantasy game. This is an independent analysis tool.

4
VER
Max Verstappen
Red Bull22113.02
5
LEC
Charles Leclerc
Ferrari21512.61
6
NOR
Lando Norris
McLaren20111.82
7
PIA
Oscar Piastri
McLaren1388.10
8
HAD
Isack Hadjar
Red Bull975.70
9
LAW
Liam Lawson
RB F1 Team754.40
10
GAS
Pierre Gasly
Alpine F1 Team412.40
11
LIN
Arvid Lindblad
RB F1 Team382.20
12
COL
Franco Colapinto
Alpine F1 Team271.60
13
BEA
Oliver Bearman
Haas F1 Team231.40
14
HUL
Nico Hülkenberg
Audi130.80
15
BOR
Gabriel Bortoleto
Audi100.60
16
OCO
Esteban Ocon
Haas F1 Team70.40
17
ALO
Fernando Alonso
Aston Martin70.40
18
SAI
Carlos Sainz
Williams70.40
19
ALB
Alexander Albon
Williams50.30
20
TSU
Yuki Tsunoda
RB F1 Team10.10
21
STR
Lance Stroll
Aston Martin00.00
22
BOT
Valtteri Bottas
Cadillac F1 Team00.00
23
PER
Sergio Pérez
Cadillac F1 Team00.00
Red Bull
332
19.5
2
5
rb
RB F1 Team
1005.90
6
alpine
Alpine F1 Team
684.00
7
haas
Haas F1 Team
301.80
8
audi
Audi
231.40
9
williams
Williams
120.70
10
aston_martin
Aston Martin
70.40
11
cadillac
Cadillac F1 Team
00.00